RSS Feed

Men’s Summer League

Summer Bracket 2018

4th Time Champions – Walkers

MVP- King Bennaser

2nd Place-Spectra


Team Standing as of 7.21.18

Our summer league has ended. Thank you to all the teams that participated and to all our spectators who watched and supported the league. 

Fall League will start Sept 22,2018.

 

GAME DAY 1 —JUNE 2,2018
SPARTANS 38-41 AYIES Nowee 16 | Gonzalez 26
MASTERS 37-43 STEALTH Rhoel 15 | Nel 13
WALKERS 73-54 KMISS Dejuras 29 | Mervein 14
AYIES 39-46 ROCKERS Eric 26 | Jerbot 17
       
PANTHERS 43-29 INTERSTATE Tuano 7 | Genmark 14  
WALKERS 61-43 SPECTRA   Aguinaldo 25 | Randy 13
SPECTRA   40-72 ROCKERS Aldren 19 | #14 15
GAME DAY 2 — JUNE 9, 2018
INTERSTATE 28-49 STEALTH Tony 10 | Harvey 18
KMISS 42-36 STEALTH Brian 17 | Harvey 15
WALKERS 70-64 AYIES | Eric 11
KMISS 36-38 ROCKERS Michael 18 | Cabalang 12
 
SPECTRA   68-66 PANTHERS Basa 28 | Nino 19
SPARTANS 52-55 MASTERS Pison 14 | Ryan 22
PANTHERS 45-52 MASTERS Nino 14 | Ryan 26
GAME DAY 3 — JUNE 16, 2018
INTERSTATE 36-42 KMISS Koko 14 | Michael 14
WALKERS 45-64 MASTERS Kuyang 15 | Ryan 20
SPECTRA   49-45 AYIES Randy 15 | Aureus&Honz 10
SPARTANS 31-47 ROCKERS Paul 11 | Jerbot 12
PANTHERS 30-0 STEALTH Stealth Forfeit
SPARTANS 49-30 INTERSTATE Nino 15 | 
GAME DAY 4 —JUNE 23, 218
PANTHERS 44-53 ROCKERS Nino 16 | Cabahug 13
SPECTRA   61-46 SPARTANS Elgie 23 | Paul 13 
WALKERS 80-61 STEALTH Dan 20 | Chito 17
AYIES 52-41 KMISS Eric 19 | Bryan 18
MASTERS 37-57 INTERSTATE Bien 10 | Bong 23
GAME DAY 5 —JUNE 30, 2018
WALKERS 68-58 PANTHERS King 19 | Nino 17
AYIES 50-55 MASTERS Anthony 20 | Ryan 21
SPECTRA   0-30 STEALTH Spectra Forfeit
INTERSTATE 42-37 ROCKERS Fernando&David 13| Cabahug 11
SPARTANS 41-48 KMISS Penaflorida 14 |Kyle 16
GAME DAY 6 — JULY 7, 2018      
SPECTRA   52-54 KMISS Basa 27 | Kyle 28
MASTERS 51-36 ROCKERS Ryan 14 | Ron&Cherry 12 
AYIES 60-55 PANTHERS Hanzel 29 | Nino 19
WALKERS 59-54 INTERSTATE Josh 23 | Fernando 22
SPARTANS 52-44 STEALTH Pison 16 | Arceo 15
GAME DAY 7 — JULY 14, 218
SPARTANS 53-44 PANTHERS John 16 | Nino 11
WALKERS 37-57 ROCKERS Joshua 11 | Diaz 19
SPECTRA   45-41 INTERSTATE Nonets 17 | Bong 21
KMISS 50-46 MASTERS Bryan 14 | Rhoel 14
AYIES 64-42 STEALTH Ross 12 | Chavez 16 
GAME DAY 8 —JULY 21,2018
PANTHERS VS KMISS 9:00 AM   RED COURT
SPECTRA   VS MASTERS 10:00 AM   RED COURT
WALKERS VS SPARTANS 11:00 AM   RED COURT
STEALTH VS ROCKERS 9:00 AM   BLUE COURT
AYIES VS INTERSTATE 10:00 AM   BLUE COURT
PLAYOFFS SATURDAY — JULY  28, 2018  
MASTERS 50-80 SPECTRA 9:00 AM   RED COURT
ROCKERS 59-57 STEALTH 10:00 AM   RED COURT
KMISS 46-45 AYIES 9:00 AM   BLUE COURT
WALKERS 62-47 SPARTANS 10:00 AM   BLUE COURT
    CHAMPIONSHIP —JULY 28,2018        
WINNER OF A STEALTH-57 VS SPECTRA-63 11:00   RED COURT
WINNER OF B KMISS-42 VS WALKERS-50 11:00   BLUE COURT
CHAMPIONSHIP SPECTRA-57 VS WALKERS-68 12:00   RED COURT